Management

Executive Committee

President
Astakhov
Sergey
Russian Federation
Vice-president
Ivanov
Dmitriy
Russian Federation
Vice-president
Mirzakulov
Bakhtier
Republic of Uzbekistan
Vice-president
Albert
Kepplin
Federal Republic of Germany
Vice-president
Gutman
Gregory
United States of America
Executive secretary, Chief of staff
Myasoedov
Sergey
Russian Federation
Chief Administrator
Poroshin
Sergey
Russian Federation
Presidium
Member of Presidium
Abikeshev
Rinat
Republic of Kazakhstan
Member of Presidium
Astakhov
Sergey
Russian Federation
Member of Presidium
Akhmedjanov
Farhod
Republic of Tajikistan
Member of Presidium
Baikulov
Nurlan
Kyrgyz Republic
Member of Presidium
Bartosh
Viktor
Republic of Belarus
Member of Presidium
Van Rijt
Michel
Kingdom of the Netherlands
Member of Presidium
Gutman
Gregory
United States of America
Member of Presidium
Zandi
Abbas
Islamic Republic of Iran
Member of Presidium
Ivanov
Dmitriy
Russian Federation
Member of Presidium
Koepplin
Albert
Federal Republic of Germany
Member of Presidium
Mirzakulov
Bakhtier
Republic of Uzbekistan
Member of Presidium
Myasoedov
Sergey
Russian Federation
Member of Presidium
Tonev
Emil
Republic of Bulgaria
Member of Presidium
Rotaru
Igor
Republic of Moldova
Committee for European Development (CED)
The main tasks are hand-to hand fighting developing, running competitions, conducting training seminars and attracting new members from European countries.
The head of committee
Van Rijt
Michel
Kingdom of the Netherlands
Member of committee
Karalkou
Maksim
Republic of Belarus
Member of committee
Rotaru
Igor
Republic of Moldova
Member of Commitee
Bachman
Bjorn
Federal Republic of Germany
Member of Commitee
Sorin
Radu
Romania
Member of committee
Krutani
Olsi
Italian Republic
Committee for Asian Development
The main tasks are hand-to hand fighting developing, running competitions, conducting training seminars, attracting new members from Asian countries. 
Head of Committee
Abikeshev
Rinat
Republic of Kazakhstan
Member of Commitee
Baikulov
Nurlan
Kyrgyz Republic
Member of committee
Akhmedjanov
Farkhod
Republic of Tajikistan
Member of committee
Zandi
Abbas
Islamic Republic of Iran
Committee for Pan-American Development
The main tasks are hand-to hand fighting developing, running competitions, conducting training seminars and attracting new members from the North and South American countries.
The head of committee
Trushkov
Andreii
Republic of Peru
Member of committee
Kozisky
Mikhail
United States of America
Member of committee
Mendoza
Migel
Republic of Peru
Member of committee
Aucancela
Raul
Republic of Ecuador
Member of committee
Lopera
Omar
Republic of Colombia
Member of committee
Bulnes
Franco
Republic of Chile
Committee on relations with the media, advertising and promotion
The main tasks are cooperation with mass media, developing hand-to hand fighting in social networking services and information support.
The head of committee
Kozlovskiy
Egor
Russian Federation
Member of committee
Filippov
Maksim
Russian Federation
Committee for Accreditation and Refereeing

The main tasks are conducting seminars for referees from National hand-to-hand fighting federations, competition rules development and accreditation.

The head of committee
Kuftin
Igor
Russian Federation
Member of Commitee
Kairbaev
Adil
Republic of Kazakhstan
Member of committee
Rahimov
Abdirashid
Republic of Uzbekistan
Member of committee
Kydyraliev
Kasymaly
Kyrgyz Republic
Member of committee
Gutman
Gregory
United States of America
Member of committee
Lobodina
Irina
Russian Federation
Member of committee
Tonev
Emil
Republic of Bulgaria
Committee for Academic and Methodological Work
The main tasks are running seminars for hand-to-hand fighting sport coaches and special system instructors, training manual development, accreditation.
The head of committee
Bartash
Viktor
Republic of Belarus
Member of Committee
Myasoedov
Sergey
Russian Federation
Member of committee
Grams
Eduard
Federal Republic of Germany
President Advisory Board
The main objective is comprehensive cooperation in development projects.
Member of the board, President HSF of Moscow
Babenkov
Vasiliy
Russian Federation
Member of the board
Sarapultsev
Kirill
Russian Federation